Hotel Flat Jardim 104
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Paracatu, stay at the 27 m² Hotel Flat Jardim 104 Paracatu, which is 2.4 km from Paracatu Historic Center and nearly 25 minutes on foot from Church of Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private parking for guests travelling by car.
Santo Antonio de Padua Church is 2.3 km from this apartment.
Hotel Flat Jardim 104 offers views of the garden and includes comforts like air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Prepare a delicious homemade meal using a mini-kitchen available in the accommodation. This apartment is designed to provide guests with convenience and relaxation, complete with a mini-bar. Brazilian dishes are served in the barbecue Restaurante do Posto Portal de Minas, set within a few blocks of the property.
- Local attractions
- Paracatu Pedro Salazar Moscoso da Veiga Historic Municipal Museum2 km
- Museu de Paracatu2.2 km
- O Mochileiro Ecoturism and Adventure2.3 km
- Patos Madeira2.8 km
- Capela do Sesc2.9 km
- Santo Antonio de Padua Church2.3 km
- Igreja Matriz2.3 km
- Paracatu Historic Center2.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Flat Jardim 104?
Guests of Flat Jardim 104 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Paracatu Historic Center, placed a 25-minute stroll away. Other sights are Santo Antonio de Padua Church (2.3 km) as well as Church of Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos (2.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Flat Jardim 104?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Flat Jardim 104 to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Flat Jardim 104?
Flat Jardim 104 has private parking. - ❓
Does Flat Jardim 104 provide an internet connection?
Yes, Flat Jardim 104 offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 27 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Flat Jardim 104?
Flat Jardim 104 has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests.